Tender for Hard Disk Drive 2 Tb, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hard Disk Drive 2 Tb, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7366565 | Ref ID: 138006522).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Components, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Components, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hard Disk Drive 2 Tb, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138006522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7366565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Uploaded Specification
BOQ Title: Cctv Components, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Hard Disk Drive 2 Tb
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-03-2026 3:41 PM
End Date: 01-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV COMPONENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Electronic component cleaner (co2), Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile), Electronic component cleaner Sprayer, Refrigerated Blood Bag Component Centrifuge, Storage Box for Electronic Component, tent arctic camping and ou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections