Tender for Hard Disk 2TB, Hard Disk 2 TB, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hard Disk 2TB, Hard Disk 2 TB, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7738042 | Ref ID: 145763309).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of CCTV Cameras, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of CCTV Cameras, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hard Disk 2TB, Hard Disk 2 TB, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145763309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7738042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hard Disk 2 TB
BOQ Title: Installation of CCTV Cameras, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Hard Disk 2TB
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-07-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Installation of CCTV Cameras
GeMARPTS Searched: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre, Management and Supply of ATM, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Tank and Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO), Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections