Tender for Hard Disk 10 TB, As per Specification in BOQ Document, Qt...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hard Disk 10 TB, As per Specification in BOQ Document, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821251 | Ref ID: 145729572).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of CCTV Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of CCTV Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Hard Disk 10 TB, As per Specification in BOQ Document, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145729572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification in BOQ Document
BOQ Title: Supply of CCTV Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
BOQ Title: Supply of CCTV Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: Hard Disk 10 TB
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2026 3:49 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of CCTV Camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 5MP 6MP IP IR Dome Camera Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: 5MP 6MP IP IR Bullet Camera Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: 8 Port Network Switch Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Searched String: Hard Disk Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections