Tender for Hard Disk 1 TB, Specification attached in ATC, Qty: 2 Pie...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hard Disk 1 TB, Specification attached in ATC, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7214913 | Ref ID: 135485568).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera with Accessories, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) High End Desktop Computer LAN Extender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera with Accessories, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) High End Desktop Computer LAN Extender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Hard Disk 1 TB, Specification attached in ATC, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135485568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7214913

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification attached in ATC
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera with Accessories, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) High End Desktop Computer LAN Extender
Item Title: Hard Disk 1 TB
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-02-2026 10:05 AM
End Date: 20-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA WITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CCTV Cameras Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2), Mini Extension Pole Cum Tripod Cum Shooting Grip (Accessories for Action Cameras), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Gel Documentation...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections