Tender for Hard Disk 06 Tb Each, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hard Disk 06 Tb Each, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5784079 | Ref ID: 114010151).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Equipments, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Equipments, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hard Disk 06 Tb Each, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114010151

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5784079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6 TB WIRED PORTABLE HARD DISK SEAGATER, COUNTRY OF ORIGIN-MALAYSIA THAILAND VIETAM, TYPE-EXTERNAL PORTABLE, CONNECTIVITY WIRED, DIGITAL STORAGE CAPACITY (TB) -06, SPEED (RPM)-5400, INTERFACE-TYPE A USB, WATER RESISTANT-NO, SHOCK RESISTANT-YES, ON SITE OEM WARRANTY (YEARS)-03, INTERFACE-TYPE A USB, CLOUD BACKUP (FOR WIRELESS TYPE)/NETWORK CONNECTIVITY/PASSWORD PROTECTION-NO EXTERNAL POWER REQUIRED-YES, WATER RESISTANT-NO, SHOCK RESISTANT-YES, BACKWARD COMPATIBILITY-NO, DIMENSION(WXHXD) 178.75X41X125, WEIGHT GRAMS-1176, STANDARD ACCESSORIES TO BE SUPPLIED WITH THE HARD DISK-SATA CABLE, OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE (DEGREE C) 0-70, OPERATING HUMIDITY(%RH) 70, AVAILABLE OF TEST REPORTS FROM CENTRAL GOVT./NABLE APPROVED/ILAC ACCREDITED LAB TO PROVE CONFORMITY TO THE SPECIFICATION (TEST REPORT ARE TO BE FURNISHED WHEN DEMANDED BY BUYER)-NO, IF YES REPORT NUMBER AND DATE/IF YES NAME OF THE LAB/IF YES ADDRESS OF THE LAB-N/A, ON SITE OEM WARRANTY -03 YEARS.
BOQ Title: It Equipments, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL)
Item Title: Hard Disk 06 Tb Each
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-01-2025 6:14 PM
End Date: 08-02-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets, Borescope - Inspection equipment, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Sticky Notepad, Shoulder B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections