Tender for Hard Coke for Foundry, Qty: 3000

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hard Coke for Foundry, Qty: 3000 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6813477 | Ref ID: 128676242).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Petroleum Coke (V2) Confirming to IS 8502 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Petroleum Coke (V2) Confirming to IS 8502 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hard Coke for Foundry, Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128676242

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6813477

Tender Value: ₹ 36000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

hard coke for foundry
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 22-10-2025 1:30 PM
End Date: 12-11-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial Coke (V2) Conforming to IS 439, Hard Wood as per IS 1331, Busbar Hardware fitting for ACSR Zebra / Panther Conductor (PSPCL), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Tool Kit for Locks and Hardware - ODOP UP Gov. (Aligarh, Kasgunj, Etta, Hathras), Machine Planer (Wood Planer), Tool Kit for Zari Z...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections