Tender for Haptic VR, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 NUMBERS...

The RAJIV GANDHI INSTITUTE OF PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Haptic VR, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #10) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7320153 | Ref ID: 137214567). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 123518.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AR VR MR Lab Setup with Software and Hardware, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AR VR MR Lab Setup with Software and Hardware, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Haptic VR, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137214567

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7320153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 123518

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: AR VR MR Lab Setup with Software and Hardware, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL)
BOQ Title: AR VR MR Lab Setup with Software and Hardware, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL)
Item Title: Haptic VR
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBERS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 50
Start Date: 05-03-2026 1:50 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 123518
BOQ Title: AR VR MR Lab Setup with Software and Hardware
GeMARPTS Searched: Sulphate Heptahydrate, Industrial Grade as per IS 1880, Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Drives conforming to IS 8406, Industrial Grade Heavy Duty Penetrating Oil (6030 Pen Oil), Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3), Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 124...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections