Tender for Hanging Light with Bulb, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hanging Light with Bulb, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7629713 | Ref ID: 142776219).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2) Mobile Foam Trailer - IOC... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2) Mobile Foam Trailer - IOC... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hanging Light with Bulb, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142776219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7629713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HANGING LIGHT WITH BULB
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2) Mobile Foam Trailer - IOC...
Item Title: Hanging Light with Bulb
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-06-2026 8:22 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Kettle Electric Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Tea Kettle Set, Competition kettle bells, Commercial Idli Steamer, Electric Tractor, Electric Wheelchair, Electrica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections