Tender for Hanging Filing System, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hanging Filing System, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5805847 | Ref ID: 114418878).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Workshop Equipment, industrial vacuum cleaner Stacker Pipe Cutter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Workshop Equipment, industrial vacuum cleaner Stacker Pipe Cutter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hanging Filing System, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114418878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5805847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hanging Filing System 200 Files X 8
BOQ Title: Procurement of Workshop Equipment, industrial vacuum cleaner Stacker Pipe Cutter
Item Title: Hanging Filing System
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 07-02-2025 2:47 PM
End Date: 28-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Workshop Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, ODOP Tool Kit for Protective Equipment of Meerut District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Irrigation Equipment - Poly...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections