Tender for Hanging Dustbin Large, Qty: 25 Set, (BOQ Item #20)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hanging Dustbin Large, Qty: 25 Set, (BOQ Item #20) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7212768 | Ref ID: 135389522).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conservancy Items, Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conservancy Items, Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Hanging Dustbin Large, Qty: 25 Set, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135389522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7212768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hanging Dustbins twin bin 120 liters cpapcilty with MS stand and wet and dry display signs
BOQ Title: Conservancy Items, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061
Item Title: Hanging Dustbin Large
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-02-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSERVANCY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, water baths, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Cleaning Duster (V3), Plug Cocks for Water Supply Purposes conforming to IS 3004, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985, Reverse Osmos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections