Tender for Hanger stand 450mm, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #54)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hanger stand 450mm, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #54) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6073154 | Ref ID: 117251454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fighting Pd, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fighting Pd, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hanger stand 450mm, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117251454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6073154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: length with 6 hangers
BOQ Title: Fighting Pd, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185
Item Title: Hanger stand 450mm
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-03-2025 6:12 PM
End Date: 11-04-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: FIGHTING PD
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Fighting and Hydraulic Rescue Platform (V3), High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, High Pressure Portable Pump for large fire fighting as per IS 12717, Light Weight Structural Fire Fighting Suits (DRDO), First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections