Tender for Hanger for Special Cloth, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #46)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hanger for Special Cloth, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #46) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7173697 | Ref ID: 134908907).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accommodation Outfitting Items, Clothing hangers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accommodation Outfitting Items, Clothing hangers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Hanger for Special Cloth, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134908907

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7173697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1811053601
BOQ Title: Accommodation Outfitting Items, Clothing hangers (V2)
Item Title: Hanger for Special Cloth
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-02-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Accommodation Outfitting Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Temporary Accommodation (MHA), Marking Cones, Collapsible Container Accommodation (MHA), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections