Tender for Handwash, Qty: 48 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handwash, Qty: 48 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857687 | Ref ID: 147010222).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glass Cleaner, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glass Cleaner, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Handwash, Qty: 48 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147010222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handwash
BOQ Title: Glass Cleaner, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199
BOQ Title: Glass Cleaner, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199
Item Title: Handwash
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2026 8:45 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Glass Cleaner
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Table (V3), High End Desktop Computer, High End Laptop - Notebook, Mobile Computer Workstation, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Keyboards, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Tablet Computer (V2), Executive Table (V4), Light Weight Folding Rectangular Table

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections