Tender for Handwash, As Per Requried, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handwash, As Per Requried, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Umaria, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846432 | Ref ID: 147653806).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Handwash, As Per Requried, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147653806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER REQURIED
BOQ Title: Cleaning Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199
BOQ Title: Cleaning Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199
Item Title: Handwash
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 2:27 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cleaning Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Phenyl Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence Searched String: Wiper Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Searched String: Washing Powder Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955 Searched String: Handwash Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections