Tender for Handset H250/U, Qty: 123

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handset H250/U, Qty: 123 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7388785 | Ref ID: 140451882). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Handset H250/U, Qty: 123

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140451882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7388785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HANDSET H250/U
Quantity Required: 123
Start Date: 29-04-2026 7:47 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110000
GeMARPTS Searched: handset adapters, U Bolt, U-Tube Manometer, Networking / Server Rack, U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Pipes for Soil and Waste Discharge System as per IS 13592, Deep freezer, Pipe Cl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections