Tender for Handpump Sub - Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handpump Sub - Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as Per is 15500 (Part 3), Handpump Sub -, Qty: 182740 in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7308087 | Ref ID: 137393532). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 128240.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handpump Sub - Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as Per is 15500 (Part 3), Handpump Sub -, Qty: 182740 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handpump Sub - Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as Per is 15500 (Part 3), Handpump Sub -, Qty: 182740 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Handpump Sub - Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as Per is 15500 (Part 3), Handpump Sub -, Qty: 182740

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137393532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7308087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 128240

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Handpump Sub - Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 3) (Q3), Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 4) (Q3), Cast Iron Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming to IS 15500 (Part 5) (Q3), Brass / Bronze Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Q3), Rubber Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500, IS 12732 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 182740
Start Date: 08-03-2026 6:49 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 128240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections