Tender for Handmade paper, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handmade paper, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Thoubal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6932844 | Ref ID: 130907885).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stat Boq, Drawing Exercise Book category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stat Boq, Drawing Exercise Book Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Handmade paper, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130907885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6932844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handmade paper
BOQ Title: Stat Boq, Drawing Exercise Book
Item Title: Handmade paper
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-11-2025 10:39 AM
End Date: 18-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: STAT BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Paper Box (V2), Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Kraft Paper for Packing and Wrapping (V2) as per IS 1397, Baby Wrapping Sheet, Computer Paper as per IS 12766, IS 9055, IS 1060, IS 1064, New Born / Neonatal Wrapping Sheet - Disposable, Disposable Paper Cup, Gift Pen, Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections