Tender for Handmade Paper, Qty: 5 Sheet, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handmade Paper, Qty: 5 Sheet, (BOQ Item #7) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5844614 | Ref ID: 113438548).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from sty itmes, Handmade paper Label category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar sty itmes, Handmade paper Label Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Handmade Paper, Qty: 5 Sheet, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113438548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5844614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Appendix A
BOQ Title: sty itmes, Handmade paper Label
Item Title: Handmade Paper
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Sheet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-01-2025 9:16 PM
End Date: 11-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: sty itmes
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Printers, Inks (V2), Refill for Ball Point Pen as per IS 3707, Jotter Ball Pen Refills as per IS 10560, Digital Media Evaluation Educational Kit, Self Inking Rubber Stamp, Refraction Tomography Software, Rollerball Pen (V3), Pen Drive Searched String: Ball Pen Blue/Red/Black Ink Ink ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections