Tender for Handmade Filter paper, Qty: 100 Sheets, (BOQ Item #12)

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handmade Filter paper, Qty: 100 Sheets, (BOQ Item #12) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6328095 | Ref ID: 121987910).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Imr Gca, Folin - Ciocalteu Reagent N - Hexane AR Grade Centrifuge Tubes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Imr Gca, Folin - Ciocalteu Reagent N - Hexane AR Grade Centrifuge Tubes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Handmade Filter paper, Qty: 100 Sheets, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121987910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6328095

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: sheets
BOQ Title: Imr Gca, Folin - Ciocalteu Reagent N - Hexane AR Grade Centrifuge Tubes (V2)
Item Title: Handmade Filter paper
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Sheets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 5
Start Date: 10-06-2025 3:56 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: IMR GCA
GeMARPTS Searched: Azomethine-H-Monosodium Salt Monohydrate, Nitric Acid (V2) as per IS 264, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Searched String: ETHANOL_ AR GRADE (500 ML PACK) Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Triethylamine, Hydrofluoric Acid, Karl Fischer Reagent, 2- Phenoxyet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections