Tender for Handling Track Trace upto 1.2L Container, Qty: 5000000 EA...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handling Track Trace upto 1.2L Container, Qty: 5000000 EACH, (BOQ Item #24) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6758493 | Ref ID: 127937275). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1750000.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Filling Service at Silvassa Lube Plant, DRUM STACKING RACK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Filling Service at Silvassa Lube Plant, DRUM STACKING RACK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Handling Track Trace upto 1.2L Container, Qty: 5000000 EACH, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127937275

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6758493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1750000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Document
BOQ Title: Filling Service at Silvassa Lube Plant, DRUM STACKING RACK
Item Title: Handling Track Trace upto 1.2L Container
Item Quantity: 5000000
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 10-10-2025 4:46 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1750000
BOQ Title: Filling Service at Silvassa Lube Plant
GeMARPTS Searched: Goods Transport Services - Per MT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections