Tender for Handling of Process Chemicals Sampling and Operation Work...

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE (BARC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handling of Process Chemicals Sampling and Operation Work of Swro Plant in Round the Clock Shift at Mpdd Kalpakkam in Kalpakkam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BARC_895960_1 | Ref ID: 134904074). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7701135, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 154023.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals/Minerals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals/Minerals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Handling of Process Chemicals Sampling and Operation Work of Swro Plant in Round the Clock Shift at Mpdd Kalpakkam

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134904074

Notice Ref. No.: BARCF/NDDP/OP/TR/26/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 7701135

Tender EMD: ₹ 154023

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Handling of Process Chemicals, Sampling and Operation Work of Sea Water Reverse Osmosis (SWRO) plant in round the clock shift at MPDD, Kalpakkam
Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Organisation Chain: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Kalpakkam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Sub Category: Handling of Process Chemicals
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 54, 023
Tender Value in ₹: 77, 01, 135
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections