Tender for Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Total Multimoda...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Total Multimodal Logistics Solution for Transportation &, Qty: 1 in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6765761 | Ref ID: 127818487). The estimated tender value is ₹ 48667920, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 975000.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Total Multimodal Logistics Solution for Transportation &, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Total Multimodal Logistics Solution for Transportation &, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Total Multimodal Logistics Solution for Transportation &, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127818487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6765761

Tender Value: ₹ 48667920

Tender EMD: ₹ 975000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Total Multimodal Logistics Solution for Transportation & CHA Activities of MCP Origin Copper Concentrate & Its Handling at Visakhapatnam Port, Andhra Pradesh For Export
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-10-2025 12:54 PM
End Date: 16-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 975000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections