Tender for Handle for Surgical Blade, Surgical Blade No. 11, Qty: 210

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handle for Surgical Blade, Surgical Blade No. 11, Qty: 210 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726563 | Ref ID: 144302606).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Handle for Surgical Blade, Surgical Blade No. 11, Qty: 210

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144302606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HANDLE FOR SURGICAL BLADE, SURGICAL BLADE NO. 11
Quantity Required: 210
Start Date: 30-06-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Handles for Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Conforming to IS 3319, Surgical Gowns Conforming to IS 17334, JigSaw Blade, Band saw blade, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, SHEARING MACHINE BLADE, Blade Server (V2), Stainless Steel Safety Razor Blades (V2) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections