Tender for Handle for Surgical Blade, Surgical Blade No. 11, Qty: 210

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handle for Surgical Blade, Surgical Blade No. 11, Qty: 210 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6004952 | Ref ID: 115505218).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blades surgical detachable Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Handles for surgical blades... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blades surgical detachable Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Handles for surgical blades... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Handle for Surgical Blade, Surgical Blade No. 11, Qty: 210

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115505218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6004952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HANDLE FOR SURGICAL BLADE, SURGICAL BLADE NO. 11
Quantity Required: 210
Start Date: 28-02-2025 10:09 AM
End Date: 21-03-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type), JigSaw Blade, Handles for surgical blades, detachable, Thioglycolic Acid, Band saw blade, SHEARING MACHINE BLADE, Blade Server (V2), Non Sparking Hacksaw Blade Or Frame-IS:4595, Blade Fuses-IS:13703, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections