Tender for Handle flat Microfiber mop, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handle flat Microfiber mop, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6812206 | Ref ID: 128668714).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Miscellaneous Items, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty as per IS 384 (Par... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Miscellaneous Items, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty as per IS 384 (Par... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Handle flat Microfiber mop, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128668714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6812206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handle flat Microfiber mop
BOQ Title: Lp of Miscellaneous Items, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty as per IS 384 (Par...
Item Title: Handle flat Microfiber mop
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-10-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 12-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: LP OF MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2), Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Nylon s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections