Tender for Handle Door Right Handle, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handle Door Right Handle, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #19) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6511341 | Ref ID: 123687963).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tale Lamp Left Side 3DX, Wiper Ceiling Bungi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tale Lamp Left Side 3DX, Wiper Ceiling Bungi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Handle Door Right Handle, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123687963

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6511341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handle Door Right Handle
BOQ Title: Tale Lamp Left Side 3DX, Wiper Ceiling Bungi
Item Title: Handle Door Right Handle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 31-07-2025 8:56 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tale Lamp Left Side 3DX
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102, Disposable Double Lumen Endotracheal Tubes (V2), Locking Compression Plates (V2), Inflatable Tent, Weightlifting Discs, Self Fusing Silicon Rubber Tape, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Executive Table (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections