Tender for Handle Door Lock, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #68)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handle Door Lock, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #68) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952554 | Ref ID: 147821982). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11900.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Handle Door Lock, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147821982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handle Door Lock
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Cleaning Duster (V3)
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Handle Door Lock
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-08-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11900
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning Duster (V3), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), File/Folder (V3), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Cast Iron Bench, Roller Blind (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections