Tender for Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 42 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 42 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6524455 | Ref ID: 124183582). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18500.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 42 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124183582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6524455

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7/MARUTI 78271M58053-5ES HANDLE DOOR INSIDE PULL
BOQ Title: OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Handle Door Inside Pull
Item Quantity: 42
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-08-2025 6:27 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18500
GeMARPTS Searched: with Nuts, boot ankle textile jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs, Plaster of Paris Bandage (V2), Boot High Ankle PU Rubber Sole (Defence), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Boot Ankle Leather Direct Vulcanized Sole, Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M X 7.32 M (as per GeM Drawing), Queue manager Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections