Tender for Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6414731 | Ref ID: 122065220).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spare, All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spare, All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122065220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6414731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HANDLE DOOR INSIDE PULL
BOQ Title: Mt Spare, All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence)
Item Title: Handle Door Inside Pull
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-07-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 07-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Stand, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Wheelbarrows (Single Wheel Type) (V2) as per IS 2431, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste (Industrial) - IS 12402, Recirculating chiller Searched String: HOLDER BRUSH 31173M51A10 Tooth brush Holder, Desktop Computers, Gouging holder, Toilet Brush (V2), c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections