Tender for Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6608960 | Ref ID: 125135274).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq Boq, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq Boq, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125135274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6608960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handle Door Inside Pull
BOQ Title: Boq Boq Boq, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Handle Door Inside Pull
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2025 6:29 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Fuel Water Separator, Syringe Filter, Fuel Dispensing Units, Bag filter, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Filter Cartridge, Filter Sand Searched String: Body Fuel Filter Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Laboratory Filter Papers, Fuel Wat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections