Tender for Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 14 NOS, (BOQ Item #84)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 14 NOS, (BOQ Item #84) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6868532 | Ref ID: 129770987). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 14 NOS, (BOQ Item #84)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129770987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6868532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HANDLE DOOR INSIDE PULL
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Handle Door Inside Pull
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-11-2025 12:01 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, GI Grating (in MT), Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Grinding Media Balls as per IS 6079, Battery Secondary Lead Acid MT Type (Defence), Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, CBNAAT MTB / RIF PCR Test Kit, Mobile Septage Treat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections