Tender for Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6966813 | Ref ID: 131477463).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 81202Tsslpmt0041, Mounted Bearings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 81202Tsslpmt0041, Mounted Bearings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131477463

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6966813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HANDLE DOOR INSIDE PULL
BOQ Title: 81202Tsslpmt0041, Mounted Bearings
Item Title: Handle Door Inside Pull
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-12-2025 7:09 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: 81202TSSLPMT0041
GeMARPTS Searched: (Biohazard Bags), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Directional Control Valve, Portable Toilet, Battery Secondary Lead Acid MT Type (Defence), Small Sized Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS Jisc 8702 - 1 Searched String: OIL SEAL ALS 7.5 T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections