Tender for Handle for chair writing map as per sample, Qty: 100 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handle for chair writing map as per sample, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7474705 | Ref ID: 140385283). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73000.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Humidifier (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Humidifier (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Handle for chair writing map as per sample, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140385283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7474705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handle for chair writing map as per sample
BOQ Title: Humidifier (V2)
Item Title: Handle for chair writing map as per sample
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-04-2026 6:50 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73000
GeMARPTS Searched: Floor and wooden Furniture (V2) conforming to IS 8541, Wooden block, Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Wooden Handicrafts, Wood Craft Box, Table Top Loom Searched String: Wood Filler Wood Craft, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wood Glue, Wood screws, Wooden Podium, Scantlin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections