Tender for Handle for chair writing Map, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handle for chair writing Map, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6868924 | Ref ID: 129921297). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from purchase of misc items, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar purchase of misc items, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Handle for chair writing Map, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129921297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6868924

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handle for chair writing Map
BOQ Title: purchase of misc items, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Register (V2)
Item Title: Handle for chair writing Map
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-11-2025 4:22 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: purchase of misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mesh Hernia Mesh, Mosquito Nets as per IS 9886, Wire Mesh Tray, Hernia Mesh (V2), tin mesh aluminium alloy, Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948, Mosquito Mesh Window Frame, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections