Tender for Handkerchief, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handkerchief, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7661785 | Ref ID: 143273982).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Acg Stores, Roti Making Machine Calamine Powder Magnet Door Catcher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Acg Stores, Roti Making Machine Calamine Powder Magnet Door Catcher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Handkerchief, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143273982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7661785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handkerchief
BOQ Title: Proc of Acg Stores, Roti Making Machine Calamine Powder Magnet Door Catcher
Item Title: Handkerchief
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-06-2026 2:18 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROC OF ACG STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312, Inspection Mirror Tool Searched String: Towel Recycled Towel, Towel Rail, Towel Ring, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Cotton Terry Towel (MHA) (V2), Handloom Cotton Turkish, Honeycom...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections