Tender for Handkerchief, Qty: 350 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF SHIPPING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handkerchief, Qty: 350 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7012166 | Ref ID: 132247358).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Bid, Cravat (Winter) - IAF Specification Tie Pins and Clips-Handicraft Visiting Cards (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Bid, Cravat (Winter) - IAF Specification Tie Pins and Clips-Handicraft Visiting Cards (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Handkerchief, Qty: 350 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132247358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7012166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the scope uploaded
BOQ Title: Price Bid, Cravat (Winter) - IAF Specification Tie Pins and Clips-Handicraft Visiting Cards (V3)
Item Title: Handkerchief
Item Quantity: 350
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 17-12-2025 4:19 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Price Bid

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections