Tender for Handheld Wired Microphone, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The POOMANGALAM GRAMA PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handheld Wired Microphone, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802694 | Ref ID: 145614734).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Sound System and Cctv Surveillance System, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Sound System and Cctv Surveillance System, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Handheld Wired Microphone, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145614734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802694

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed Description in Specification Document
BOQ Title: Purchase of Sound System and Cctv Surveillance System, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Handheld Wired Microphone
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-07-2026 2:05 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF SOUND SYSTEM AND CCTV SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Audio Amplifier (V3), Audio Digital Signal Processor, Audio / Video Switcher Device, Counter Communication System, Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), Electronic Lectern System, Revolving Chair (V5), Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections