Tender for Handheld True RMS Digital Multimeter, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ I...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handheld True RMS Digital Multimeter, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Mainpuri, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7017544 | Ref ID: 132800027). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14200.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Measuring Instruments in Mk Ga, Burette Clamp Digital pH Meter Digital Multimeter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Measuring Instruments in Mk Ga, Burette Clamp Digital pH Meter Digital Multimeter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Handheld True RMS Digital Multimeter, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132800027

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7017544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handheld True RMS Digital Multimeter
BOQ Title: Electrical Measuring Instruments in Mk Ga, Burette Clamp Digital pH Meter Digital Multimeter
Item Title: Handheld True RMS Digital Multimeter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-12-2025 8:23 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14200
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL MEASURING INSTRUMENTS IN MK GA
GeMARPTS Searched: Chamber, Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation (V2) Conforming To IS 15402, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402, PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 Searched String: Digital Lux...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections