Tender for Handheld Searchlight, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handheld Searchlight, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6087568 | Ref ID: 117056819).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Electrical spares and power tools, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with A Nominal Vol... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Electrical spares and power tools, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with A Nominal Vol... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Handheld Searchlight, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117056819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6087568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handheld Searchlight
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Electrical spares and power tools, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with A Nominal Vol...
Item Title: Handheld Searchlight
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-04-2025 10:45 AM
End Date: 11-04-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Electrical spares and power tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280 Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 2266:2019, Weld Mesh Panel fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections