Tender for Handheld Scanner, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #34)

The INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handheld Scanner, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #34) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6660086 | Ref ID: 125958302). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ict of Smart Tv E Notice Board Anti Theft System for Books Software for Digitization of Library, Television (TV) (V2) Modular Work Stations (V2) Radio frequency identification devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ict of Smart Tv E Notice Board Anti Theft System for Books Software for Digitization of Library, Television (TV) (V2) Modular Work Stations (V2) Radio frequency identification devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Handheld Scanner, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125958302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6660086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply & Installation of Handheld Scanner- Providing handheld library assistant RFID scanner cordless with swivel antenna, 1Yr warranty
BOQ Title: Ict of Smart Tv E Notice Board Anti Theft System for Books Software for Digitization of Library, Television (TV) (V2) Modular Work Stations (V2) Radio frequency identification devices
Item Title: Handheld Scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-09-2025 4:10 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: ICT OF SMART TV E NOTICE BOARD ANTI THEFT SYSTEM FOR BOOKS SOFTWARE FOR DIGITIZATION OF LIBRARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: cat 6 cable CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, synthetic web equipment improved version, Cat 6 Patch cord, CAT 6 Information outlet, LCR Meter, Cat 6 Patch Panel (V2), Cat - 6 UTP E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections