Tender for Handheld Satellite Finder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handheld Satellite Finder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5997730 | Ref ID: 115410545).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Keyboard Trays (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Keyboard Trays (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Handheld Satellite Finder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115410545

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5997730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specs
BOQ Title: Keyboard Trays (V2)
Item Title: Handheld Satellite Finder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-02-2025 10:50 AM
End Date: 19-03-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stereo Mixer Stereo Microscope (V1), vortex mixers, PA Mixer, Commercial Mixer, Digital mortar mixer, Ribbon Blender Mixer, Lab Multi Sample Mixer, Lab Multi Sample Thermal Mixer, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791, Pan Concrete Mixer as per IS 12119 Searched String: Wired Mi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections