Tender for Handheld Recorder 5, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MASS COMMUNICATION (IIMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handheld Recorder 5, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #48) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6975478 | Ref ID: 131655982). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Resolution Digital Camera Etc, Digital Fundus Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Resolution Digital Camera Etc, Digital Fundus Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Handheld Recorder 5, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131655982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6975478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ
BOQ Title: High Resolution Digital Camera Etc, Digital Fundus Camera (V2)
Item Title: Handheld Recorder 5
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-12-2025 1:44 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 700000
BOQ Title: HIGH RESOLUTION DIGITAL CAMERA ETC
GeMARPTS Searched: Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera), Dental autoclave with accessories, Head Strap Harness (Accessories for Action Camera) Searched String: Lens 100mm-400mm USM XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 709...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections