Tender for Handheld Radio Transceiver, Qty: 18

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handheld Radio Transceiver, Qty: 18 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6987240 | Ref ID: 131951356).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Handheld Radio Transceiver, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131951356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6987240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Handheld Radio Transceiver
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 12-12-2025 10:54 AM
End Date: 01-01-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver, Very high frequency marine transceiver, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), HF Manpack Transceiver as per MHA QR (V2), LTE Enabled VHF Multi- mode Handheld Radio (UP St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections