Tender for Handheld GPS device, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handheld GPS device, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6700304 | Ref ID: 127195816). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Engg Lab Items, Sounding and Suspension Equipment as per IS 6064 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Engg Lab Items, Sounding and Suspension Equipment as per IS 6064 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Handheld GPS device, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127195816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6700304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handheld GPS device
BOQ Title: Civil Engg Lab Items, Sounding and Suspension Equipment as per IS 6064
Item Title: Handheld GPS device
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-09-2025 2:00 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: CIVIL ENGG LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Standard Penetration Test apparatus Bitumen Penetration Test Apparatus-IS:1203, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Compaction Test Apparatus, Venturi Meter Apparatus, Penetration Testing Tool Software, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Concrete Slump Test Apparatus - IS 7320, Orificemeter Apparatus, M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections