Tender for Handheld Drone Detection and Counter Drone System, Qty: 3

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handheld Drone Detection and Counter Drone System, Qty: 3 in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6922838 | Ref ID: 133158815). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Life Detector Type - I category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Life Detector Type - I Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Handheld Drone Detection and Counter Drone System, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133158815

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6922838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 225000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Handheld Drone Detection and Counter Drone System
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 05-01-2026 6:32 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 225000
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections