Tender for Handheld Biogas Analyzer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handheld Biogas Analyzer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6445309 | Ref ID: 123209929). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26900.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Bio Energy and Heat Transfer Lab Equipment, Muffle Furnace Biogas analyzer Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Bio Energy and Heat Transfer Lab Equipment, Muffle Furnace Biogas analyzer Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Handheld Biogas Analyzer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123209929

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6445309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handheld Biogas Analyzer
BOQ Title: Purchase of Bio Energy and Heat Transfer Lab Equipment, Muffle Furnace Biogas analyzer Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer
Item Title: Title9
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-07-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26900
BOQ Title: Purchase of Bio Energy and Heat Transfer Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Gauge - BHEL Searched String: Gas Flow meter Oxygen Flow Meter, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Turbine Flow Meter, Vortex Flow meter, pH Meter, Flow Meter(BHEL), Peak Flow Meter - Medical (V2), Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, true rms clamp meter, Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONG...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections