Tender for Handheld Barcode Scanner, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

The SKILL EMPLOYMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handheld Barcode Scanner, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Darrang, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6627642 | Ref ID: 125957823). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MF 025 Retail Simulation Lab, All in One PC (V2) Point of Sale Terminal (V4) Heavy Duty Storage Racks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MF 025 Retail Simulation Lab, All in One PC (V2) Point of Sale Terminal (V4) Heavy Duty Storage Racks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Handheld Barcode Scanner, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125957823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6627642

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Retail Simulation Lab
BOQ Title: MF 025 Retail Simulation Lab, All in One PC (V2) Point of Sale Terminal (V4) Heavy Duty Storage Racks
Item Title: Handheld Barcode Scanner
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-09-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: MF 025 Retail Simulation Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, BOD Incubator, Electromagnetic field simulation Software, Power Systems Planning Simulation Software, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Laboratory Incubators

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections