Tender for Handheld Barcode Scanner, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

The SKILL EMPLOYMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handheld Barcode Scanner, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7250106 | Ref ID: 136913952). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment for Retail Simulation Lab MF025, Barcode Scanner High End Desktop Computer Point of Sale Terminal (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment for Retail Simulation Lab MF025, Barcode Scanner High End Desktop Computer Point of Sale Terminal (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Handheld Barcode Scanner, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136913952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7250106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Retail Simulation Lab
BOQ Title: Equipment for Retail Simulation Lab MF025, Barcode Scanner High End Desktop Computer Point of Sale Terminal (V4)
Item Title: Handheld Barcode Scanner
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-03-2026 10:46 AM
End Date: 26-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
BOQ Title: Equipment for Retail Simulation Lab MF025
GeMARPTS Searched: Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours, Muffle Furnace, Dome Climber for Playground, Photometer / Colorimeter for Water Testing, Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides, JAR TEST APPARATUS, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections