Tender for Handbook / Operator's Manual for Dhanush (English) for Cu...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handbook / Operator's Manual for Dhanush (English) for Cummins Engine, Users Handbook / Operator's M, Qty: 704 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6502522 | Ref ID: 123464990). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127591.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Log Book (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Log Book (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Handbook / Operator's Manual for Dhanush (English) for Cummins Engine, Users Handbook / Operator's M, Qty: 704

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123464990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6502522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 127591

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HANDBOOK / OPERATOR'S MANUAL FOR DHANUSH (ENGLISH) FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, USERS HANDBOOK / OPERATOR'S MANUAL FOR DHANUSH (HINDI) FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, USERS HANDBOOK / OPERATOR'S MANUAL FOR ELECTRONIC UPGRADE (ENGLISH), USERS HANDBOOK / OPERATOR'S MANUAL FOR ELECTRONIC UPGRADE (HINDI), DESIGN SPECIFICATION FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, TECHNICAL DESCRIPTION OF DHANUSH FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, TECHNICAL DESCRIPTION OF ELECTRONIC UPGRADE, FIELD INSPECTION STANDARD FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, BASE INSPECTION STANDARD FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, FUNCTIONAL TEST FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, MAINTENANCE MANUAL FIELD SERVICE FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, MAINTENANCE MANUAL WORKSHOP SERVICE FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, OVERHAUL MANUAL FIELD SERVICE FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, OVERHAUL MANUAL WORKSHOP SERVICE FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, LIST OF SMTS/STES FOR CUMMINS ENGINE., ISPL/PART CATALOGUE OF DHANUSH FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, ISPL/PART CATALOGUE FOR ELECTRONIC UPGRADE., MANUFACTURER'S RECOMMENDED LIST OF SPARE (MRLS) FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, TECHNICAL MANUAL ON STE WITH DRAWING REF., LIST OF BO ITEMS FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, CONSOLIDATED COMPLETE EQUIPMENT SCHEDULE (CCES) FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, PRESERVATION REPAIR SCHEDULE FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, ATP/ACCEPTANCE CRITERIA FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, DRAWING & DRAWING SCHEDULE FOR CUMMINS ENGINE., PRESERVATION SCHEDULE FOR CUMMINS ENGINE., STORAGE MAINTENANCE MANUAL FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, RANGE TABLE FOR EACH CALIBER AND EACH AMN (PLAIN AND MOUNTAINS) BOTH, DETAILS OF OIL AND LUBRICANTS FOR CUMMINS ENGINE, MAINTENANC...
Quantity Required: 704
Start Date: 28-07-2025 11:31 AM
End Date: 18-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 127591
GeMARPTS Searched: Mild Steel Sheet, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections