Tender for Handball, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handball, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6191151 | Ref ID: 119536739).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Kit for Govt Middle School, Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2) Table Tennis - Table Sports and Gym Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Kit for Govt Middle School, Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2) Table Tennis - Table Sports and Gym Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Handball, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119536739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6191151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handball
BOQ Title: Sports Kit for Govt Middle School, Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2) Table Tennis - Table Sports and Gym Kit Bag
Item Title: Handball
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-05-2025 7:32 PM
End Date: 11-06-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPORTS KIT FOR GOVT MIDDLE SCHOOL
GeMARPTS Searched: Pre School Kit for Telangana, Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding (BEML) as per C4002 BEML Welding Electrode, Pre School Education Kit for Jharkhand, Sweater (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UP Government), Tool Kit for Sports Wear (V2) from Meerut (UP), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections